CRODAMOL AB SECTION 1 PRODUCT AND COMPANY IDENTIFICATION Chemical Family. Storage Shelf Life.
C12-15 alkyl benzoate was not a primary irritant to rabbits.
C12 15 alkyl benzoate trade name. The C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate Market Report 2021 presents competitive environment such as key competitors key trends expansions future trends and acquisitions in the marketThe C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate Market report also provides in-depth information of major key players segmentation and applications and geographically analysis and contains information about Industry overview Definition. DUB B 12-15 ALKYL BEZOATE. Include C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate in the oil phase of your formulations.
Be sure to check the INCI so you know what. C12-15 alkyl benzoate is part of a group of ingredients called alkyl benzoates. RI 1474 cost effective solvent and solubilizer for skin care and color.
In a repeat 14-day irritation study C12-15 alkyl benzoate 62 and 100 in corn oil. Uses C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is used for the treatment control prevention improvement of the following diseases conditions and symptoms. C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE Product Trade Name.
C12-15 alkyl benzoate is a low molecular weight ester of benzoic acid and long-chain alcohols. The average combined erythema and. Tips Tricks and Quirks.
RI 15220 outstanding solvency for use in clear antiperspirants. RI 1474 cost effective coupling agent and emulsifier. C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE SECTION 2 COMPOSITION AND INGREDIENT INFORMATION C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate 68411-27-8 Not established.
C12-15 Alkyl Benozate is a mixture of benzoic acid esters that consist of benzoic acid and alcohols that have carbon chain lengths from 12 to 15. It can be hot or cold processed. Detailed information related to C12-15 Alkyl Benzoates uses side-effects reviews questions interactions and precautions is as follows.
C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate INCI Trade Name Mixtures. Besides being an emollientthickening agent antimicrobial agent and preservativeits a perfect solvent for sunscreens and SPF booster. 107 Mineral oil and isopropyl myristate were used as controls.
Benzoic acid C12-15-alkyl esters Regulatory process names 2 CAS names 1 IUPAC names 7 Trade names 9 Other identifiers 1 Print infocard Open Brief Profile. Benzoic acid dodecyl ester. Emollient hair lubricant sun and perfume solubilizing suspension agent for anti-perspirants good solvent.
As a class of ingredient alkyl benzoates are used to improve the stability texture and scent of products. C12-15 ALKYL BENZOATE is classified as AntimicrobialEmollientSkin conditioning. Versagel ML 750 Calumet Specialty Product Partners LP Versagel ML 1600 Calumet Specialty Product Partners LP Product Categories.
Trade Name INCI Name Origin Properties. C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate is sold under many different tradebrand names. 05 mL was administered to the clipped dorsal skin of New Zealand white rabbits n 10.
Stored somewhere cool dark and dry C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate should last two years. Azelis UK Life Sciences. Trade Name Inci Name Application Alcone-28 Dimethicone C12-15 Alkyl Benzoate Cyclopentasiloxane Peg-10 Silk Therapy Make-Up Agent Skin Conditioning Agent Dr-175 Dimethicone Peg-10 Sodium Benzoate Citric Acid Silicone Emulsion Silky Effect Gsilk-160 Dimethicone DimethiconeVinyl Dimethicone Crosspolymer Silky Texture Bb Cream Foundation Gsilk-9040 Cyclomethicone Dimethicone.
Benzoic acid dodecyl ester. Other long-chain alkyl benzoate ingredients that may be used in cosmetics and personal care products include C16-17 Alkyl Benzoate Stearyl Benzoate Isostearyl Benzoate Ethylhexyl Benzoate and. BENZOIC ACID FATTY ESTERS International Nomenclature Cosmetic Ingredient INCI Name.
Dermol DPG-2B Dipropylene Glycol Dibenzoate. Benzoic acid C12-15 alkyl esters. ECSA TRADE THE MOST UPDATED FINANCIAL PUBLICATION ON THE WORLD OF CHEMISTRY.